Keramica BV - cart
Keramica BV - languages
Keramica BV - countries
Keramica BV - change_store
Home Keramica BV - crumbs - arrow_right_dark 1 Privacy declaration
Privacy declaration
Last modified : 13 october 2023
Keramica.eu is a service of Architecto bvba (Grote Steenweg 111, 3400 Landen, Belgium), registered in the Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under number BE 0865.898.907.

1. General

All participants in this shopping center are themselves responsible for the processing of your personal data on the website www.keramica.eu. As a Belgian company, Keramica.eu complies with the Belgian Law of December 8, 1992, on the protection of privacy concerning the processing of personal data, as amended by the Law of December 11, 1998, as well as the Law of June 13, 2005, on electronic communication and other applicable laws and regulations. A declaration has been made to the Belgian Commission for the Protection of Privacy regarding the processing of your personal data, as required by law.

2. Personal data collected

2.1. Data you provide to us or fill in on this website yourself In the registration/login form on the Website: name, first name, street and house number, place of residence, country, password, and contact details (email, phone, mobile), preferred shop. The customer always has the right to revoke this consent. The customer receives or chooses a login code and password during registration and can change their data on this website at any time using that information. The customer accepts that the shops on this website may not all have access to this data. Only when you become a buying customer through this website.

3. Purposes of processing

3.1. General purposes Your personal data is collected for the purpose of delivering services or products, order management, complaint handling, competition processing, creating and managing an account on the Website, monitoring solvency, profiling, and sending marketing and personalized advertising.

3.2. Direct marketing and communication to third parties Your personal data is kept strictly confidential and will not be disclosed to third parties or used for direct marketing purposes unless we have obtained your explicit prior consent at your registration.

This consent can be withdrawn at any time, without motivation and free of charge by changing your data yourself using your login and password or by sending an email via the contact form.

4. Duration of data retention

The personal data processed for customer management will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including accounting).

5. Right of access and correction

You have the right to access your personal data at any time, free of charge, to correct, amend, or delete it yourself by sending an email via the contact form or by sending a letter to the address in Article 1 of this privacy statement, attaching a copy of your identity card.

You are entirely free to decide whether or not to provide your personal data to Keramica.eu. However, please be aware that certain services may be refused if you do not fill in your personal data in the data form.

Keramica.eu wishes to inform you that the Website may contain links, hyperlinks, or references to other sites that Keramica.eu does not control, and to which this privacy statement does not apply. Indeed, these sites are not managed by Keramica.eu. Keramica.eu is not liable for the content of such websites referred to or for the offers, products, or services mentioned on them.

Therefore, Keramica.eu advises you to read the privacy regulations of each site you visit carefully, as they may differ from this privacy statement.

6. Notification to the Privacy Commission

Complaint: The Customer has the right to file a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy:
Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, Belgium, commission@privacycommission.be